91-9334488601
  Cantt. Road, Khagaul Road, Danapur, Patna, Bihar-801503
 
  91-7281977779

 

Welcome to Radiant International School, Patna. School timing w.e.f. Wednesday, 10/07/2019 shall be from 7:00 am to 1:00 pm. Buses will ply accordingly

Faculty

                                                                                TEACHERS DETAILS 

TEACHER CODE TEACHERS NAME DESIGNATION TEACHING EXPERIENCE (YEARS) HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (ACADEMIC) HIGHEST QUALIFICATION (PROFESSIONAL) APPOINTED FOR SUBJECT
1 COL.PREM PRAKASH SM (RETD) PRINCIPAL 5 M.A., B.ED, MBA, CTET M.A. PRINCIPAL
91 MS MANISHA SINHA VICE-PRINCIPAL 19 B.SC., BED, MBA MBA VICE-PRINCIPAL
3 AMRITA PRIYADARSHANEE ACADEMIC CO-ORDINATOR 15 B.ED,MBA B.Ed BIOLOGY
13 DR KUMARI RASHMI COORDINATOR 13 Ph.D. B.ED. SCIENCE
39 ZEBA AHMED COORDINATOR 16 M.SC B.ED SCIENCE/EVS
116 KUMUD SINGH PRT 12 B.A. B.ED ENGLISH
12 SHARMILA GHOSE PRIMARY CO-ORDINATOR 21 B.A (HONS) NTT ENGLISH,HINDI, MATHS,EVS
17 PUSHPA SINGH MONT. CO-ORDINATOR 26 M.A B.ED HINDI, SANSKRIT
8 BINAY KUMAR SINGH PGT 12 M.SC (IT) MBA NA COMPUTER SCIENCE/IP
20 MANOJ KUMAR PGT 11 M.COM B.ED ACCOUNTANCY
21 KRISHNA SINGH PGT 1 B.A. M.P.ED. GAMES
27 HENA SHAMEEM SIDDIQUI PGT 17 M.A B.ED ENGLISH
53 DR SHRUTI PGT 11 MA B.ED. ECONOMICS
78 SUHAS KUMAR SINHA PGT 5 MAIN SANSKRIT B.ED ENGLISH
79 NARAD KUMAR PANDEY PGT 19 M.SC B.ED PHYSICS
80 RASHMI PRASAD PGT 35 M.A (ECONOMICS) B.ED ECONOMICS
86 JAI PRAKASH PATEL PGT 5 POST  B.ED/CTET CHEMISTRY
103 BINOD KUMAR JHA PGT 23 M.C.A. M.C.A. COMPUTER SCIENCE / IP
138 MANOJ KUMAR PGT 4 MBA MBA,B.ED BUSINESS STUDIES
185 DIPAK TIWARI PGT 3 B.A. (GEO) M.P.ED PHE
187 SARUN KUMAR JHA PGT 25 M.SC B.ED PHYSICS
189 VIVEK SUNDRAM PGT 3 M.SC. MCA MATHS
196 VISHWA NATH JHA PGT 9 M.SC B.ED CHEMISTRY
259 RABIYA FATIMA  PGT 1 POST GRADUATION   PSYCHOLOGY
260 MARKANDAY PGT 1 M.SC.(MATHS) B.ED. MATHEMATICS
5 PINKY DAYAL TGT 16 M.SC M.SC, B.ED BIOLOGY
7 MAYWEED HERBERT TGT 16 M.A. (HINDI) 2 YEARS TEACHER TRAINING AND B.ED HINDI
10 NEELAM DUBEY TGT 15 M.SC (MATHEMATICS) B.ED MATHS
11 SASWATI BOSE TGT 14 M.A B.ED, CTET SOCIAL SCIENCE
22 BINDU KUMARI TGT 10 M.SC. (CHEMISTRY) B.ED CHEMISTRY AND SCIENCE
23 MUKTI CHOUBEY TGT 17 M.A.,PH.D. B.ED. SANSKRIT
28 DR. SEEMA TGT 14 PH.D PH.D HINDI
31 SANTOSHI SINGH TGT 13 M.A. B.ED. ENGLISH/MATHS
34 PAWAN KUMAR JHA TGT 18 MA B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
43 RAJ KUMAR SHARMA TGT 8 M.SC B.ED MATHS
50 PANKAJ KUMAR TGT 7 12 GRADUATION IN MUSIC MUSIC
59 SATYA PRAKASH TGT 12 M.A. B.ED.,CTET SOCIAL SCIENCE
60 SHALINI CHOUDHARY TGT 6 MA B.ED. ENGLISH 
64 MITHILESH KUMAR TGT 8 M.SC (MATHEMATICS) B.ED MATHEMATICS
70 PRIYANKA PANDEY TGT 6 M.A. (ENGLISH) B.ED (RESULT AWAITED) ENGLISH
77 JOLLY KUMARI TGT 10 MA B.ED. SOCIAL SCIENCE
87 SUCHITA KUMARI TGT 17 M.SC. B.ED. MATHS
88 ARCHANA KUMARI TGT 6 MA B.ED, CTET HINDI
127 MR SNEH KUMAR SINGH TGT 6 M.A. B.ED. ENGLISH
131 SAROJ ROY TGT 12 M.SC. B.ED. EVS,SCIENCE
178 INDERPREET KAUR TGT 6 MA B.ED ENGLISH
181 DIPENDRA KUMAR TGT 13 M.SC B.ED PHYSICS
183 SACHIN KUMAR SINGH TGT 3 M.A , B.ED O' LEVEL PHYSICS, CHEMISTRY 
203 SATISH RANJAN TGT 3 MCA MCA COMPUTER
225 ARUN KUMAR SINHA TGT 14 B.A. B.ED. HISTORY & POLITICAL SCIENCE
238 VIKASH KUMAR TGT 9 MCA MCA COMPUTER
249 JYOTI KUMARI TGT 1 B.A B.ED HINDI
250 SEEMA PRIYA TGT 1 M.SC B.ED MATHEMATICS
251 AMIT PRIYADARSHI TGT 1 B.A B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
253 NAMITA TGT 3 B.A. B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
140 SUNIL KUMAR PET 4 B.PED,BA BA,B.PED PET
199 RAJESH RANJAN PET 3 B.COM. B.PED. GAMES
15 SWATI GANDHI PRT 10 M.A. (ECO) PURSUING B.ED, MDBA MOTHER TEACHER
18 V.K.JHA PRT 14 INTERMEDIATE IN SCIENCE B.A IN MUSIC VOCAL MUSIC (VOCAL)
26 NUTAN SINGH PRT 10 M.A. (HINDI) LD.EL.ED PURSUSING HINDI
29 KUMARI KANCHAN PRT 17 M.A B.ED ENGLISH,EVS,MATHS
36 KARUNA KUMARI PRT 11 MA B.ED. HINDI
41 SHALINI SINHA PRT 30 B.SC HONS. B.ED MATHS, SCIENCE
42 SUMAN SINGH PRT 8 M.A. B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
45 AJAY KUMAR PRT 8 INTERMEDIATE OF ART M.A. IN MUSIC VOCAL MUSIC VOCAL
47 SANGHAMITRA KHUNTIA PRT 7 M.A. (MATHS) B.ED, MBA MATHEMATICS
48 SONIA TIWARY PRT 18 B.SC.(HONS.) B.ED MATHS
54 SABITA KUMARI PRT 7 B.A. KNITTING AND STITCHING (UP TO 2 YEARS) HINDI
63 NIVA SINGH PRT 7 M.SC B.ED SCIENCE
66 AMIT KUMAR PRT 6 NA M.F.A. (PAINTING) ART/CRAFT
69 SANCHITA ROY PRT 16 B.A (MUSIC) D.EL.ED (PURSUING) MUSIC
74 KIRTI SHRIVASTAVA PRT 20 M.SC (ENTOMOLOGY) D.EL.ED PURSUING ENGLISH, MATHS, EVS, HINDI, BIO
76 VEENA PRASAD PRT 27 M.A (PSY) D.EL.ED (PURSUING) MOTHER TEACHER
81 SHIWANGI KUMARI PRT 5 M.SC. B.ED. SCIENCE/EVS/MATH
82 SWATI PRASAD PRT 5 M.A  NITT, B.ED(2ND YEAR) MOTHER TEACHER
84 MS MANSI BEHRA PRT 5 M.A.(DANCE) M.A.(DANCE) DANCE
92 MD.NASIR ASHRAF PRT 5 MA-ENGLISH B.ED PERSUING ENGLISH
93 PUSHPA SHARMA PRT 5 BSC(ZOOLOGY)MSC(ZOOLOGY) PURSUING B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
100 NEETU VERMA PRT 13 M.A. (HISTORY) B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
113 SHASHI SAHAY PRT 13 B.A NTT, D.EL.ED (PERSUING) MOTHER TEACHER
117 SHWETA SINHA PRT 11 B.SC B.ED MATHS
118 PRABHA SINGH PRT 4 M.A, M.PHIL. M.A.,M.PHIL HINDI
119 SUSHMA PRT 4 M.A. B.ED, TET HINDI
120 VINITA CHOUDHARY PRT 4 M.A NTT, D SANSKRIT AND HINDI
121 ASHWANI KR BARNWAL PRT 4 B.SC, B.Ed   MATHS
126 RASHMI SINGH PRT 13 B.A (HONS) D.EL.ED (PURSUING) ENGLISH, HINDI,MATHS,EVS
129 KALPANA SINHA PRT 4 P.G. B.ED SST
132 RANJANA SAHAY  PRT 12 B.A (HONS) B.ED (PURSUING) ENGLISH,MATHS,EVS
137 RUPAM KUMARI PRT 4 B.A. (HONS) ECONOMICS B.ED PURSUING ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS
153 RASHMI SINGH PRT 7 M.A. B.ED. SOCIAL SCIENCE
170 SWETA KUMARI PRT 18 M.A (ECONOMICS) B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
175 ANINDITA SINHA PRT 3 BA B.ED. SOCIAL SCIENCE
179 NAVEEN KUMAR PRT 3 MCA MCA MATHEMATICS
182 NEELAM TIWARI PRT 3 B.A. B.ED. SANSKRIT
186 MR DIGVIJAY KR. TIWARI PRT 3 M.A. B.ED  SANSKRIT
190 DEEPAK SAH PRT 3 B.SC B.ED SCIENCE
209 MUKESH KUMAR MISHRA PRT 3 M.SC (MATHEMATICS) B.ED MATHEMATICS
214 BHAWNA MISHRA PRT 7 B.A. (SOCIO. HONS) B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
215 SANSKRITI SUMAN PRT 2 GRADUATION M.ED IN DANCE DANCE
216 GAURI KUMARI PRT 2 M.A B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
217 MINAKSHI KUMARI PRT 6 M.A(PSYCHOLOGY) B.ED ENGLISH,MATHS,EVS
220 PRATIBHA NALINI PRT 2 M. A. (HISTORY) B.ED HINDI
221 KHUSHBOO PRIYA PRT 2 B.ED M.BA COMPUTER
222 AMIT KUMAR PRT 6 NA MFA (PAINTING) ART/CRAFT
224 SHALINI SHARMA PRT 2 M.COM AND MBA B.ED (PURSUING) N/A
227 BABITA SHRIVASTAVA PRT 19 B.A. (HONS) PSYCHOLOGY NTT, D.EL.ED (PERSUING) ENGLISH, HINDI, MATHS, EVS
230 KALPANA ROY PRT 4 M.SC B.ED MATHS,EVS,ENGLISH
231 JYOTI KUMARI PRT 4 B.COM B.ED PURSUING MOTHER TEACHER
233 PRITI KUMARI PRT 2 B.PED. B.PED. PET
235 MINAKSHI SINHA PRT 2 B.SC (HONS BOT) B.ED, CTET MATHS
236 BHAVNA SRIVASTAVA PRT 2 BBA,MBA B.ED MATHS,EVS,ENGLISH
237 RASHMI SINHA PRT 11 B.COM B.ED ENGLISH,MATH,EVS
240 PRIYA KUMARI PRT 2 M.COM. B.ED. SOCIAL SCIENCE
241 ANURADHA KUMARI PRT 4 B.P.ED. F.S.T.O PET
242 MAMTA SINHA PRT 23 M.A , B.ED (D.FASHION TECHNOLOGY) MOTHER TEACHER
243 NISHANT VERMA PRT 2 M.A. (ENG) B.ED PURSUING ENGLISH
244 SUMI SRIVASTAVA PRT 14 M.SC DIPLOMA IN PAINTING ART & CRAFT
245 SHIREEN FATEMA PRT 2 B.A (ECO) B.ED PURSUING MOTHER TEACHER 
246 SABA KAUSAR PRT 2 P.G DIPLOMA(JOURNALISM) PURSUING B.ED MOTHER TEACHER
247 PRIYA PRT 2 M.A. (ENGLISH) NTT ENGLISH
248 GURIYA KUMARI PRT 5 B.A B.ED GAMES
252 MR SUDHEER KUMAR SINGH PRT 2 M.PED. M.PED. PET
254 RUPA JHA PRT 1 MAIN SANSKRIT MFA, B.ED ARTS & CRAFT
254 MS SNEHA SINHA PRT 1 B.A. P.G.,B.ED. ENGLISH
255 ELSY SUREN PRT 1 B.COM B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
257 MAHIMA PRT 9 B.A SANGEET PRABHAKAR (DANCE) DANCE
258 PRAMOD KUMAR  PRT 1 B.SC  B.ED SCIENCE
261 JAI NARAYAN PRT 1 GRADUATION DCA DANCE
262 SWATI PRT 1 GRADUATION B.ED SOCIAL SCIENCE
263 SADAF PRT 6 M.A.,M.ED. M.ED.  ENGLISH
219 ANUSHA RAJ COUNSELOR 2 M.A. (PSYCHOLOGY) POST GRADUATION DEGREE IN COUNSELING COUNSELLER
205 SHASHI KUMAR LAB ASSISTANT 3 M.SC (PHYSICS) NA PHYSICS
206 UMESH KUMAR JHA LAB ASSISTANT 3 B.SC B.ED CHEMISTRY,BILOGY LABORATORY
65 MUKTA SINHA LIBRARIAN 6 B.A  B.LIB , NTT LIBRARIAN
174 RAJESH KUMAR SINGH LIBRARIAN 3 M.SC B.ED, B.LIB ENGLISH