91-9334488601
  Cantt. Road, Khagaul Road, Danapur, Patna, Bihar-801503
 
  91-7281977779

 

Welcome to Radiant International School, Patna. School timing w.e.f. Wednesday, 10/07/2019 shall be from 7:00 am to 1:00 pm. Buses will ply accordingly

Student council

                              RADIANT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PATNA

                                        PREFECTORIAL BOARD - 2018-19

 

                                                  Final List Prefectorial Board

 

       

Post Class Name House
Head Boy  XII-D RITIK RAJ ASHOKA
Head Girl XII-C SHREYA ASHOKA
Dy. Head Boy  XI-B GAURAV AGRAWAL SIDHARTHA
Dy. Head Girl XI-C VARSHA VATSYAYAN SIDHARTHA
Captain (Discipline) (Boy) XII-D AYUSH VATS KANISHKA
Captain (Discipline) (Girl)  XI-B NIDHI KUMARI CHANDRAGUPTA
Captain (Ethics) (Boy) X-B VIHAG SHYAMLE CHANDRAGUPTA
Captain (Ethics) (Girl) XI-E APEKSHA MISHRA CHANDRAGUPTA
Captain (Sports) (Boy) X-A KUSHAL SINHA KANISHKA
Captain (Sports) (Girl) XI-E AKANKSHA GAUTAM ASHOKA
Vice-Captain (Sports) (Boy) IX-C KESHAV AGRAWAL CHANDRAGUPTA
Vice-Captain (Sports) (Girl) IX-F SWASTI AAGNAYA SIDHARTHA
Captain (Cultural) (Boy) IX-B AMAN RAJ CHANDRAGUPTA
Captain (Cultural) (Girl) XI-A TUSHTI ARCHIKA ASHOKA
Vice-Captain (Cultural) (Boy) IX-D KUWAR RUDRA PRATAP SINGH CHANDRAGUPTA
Vice-Captain (Cultural) (Girl) IX-F SHREYA BHARTI KANISHKA
       

ASHOKA  HOUSE  :

     
Captain  (Girl) X-G YASHIKA GUPTA  
Captain  (Boy) XI-E RAJ KUMAR  
Vice-Captain (Girl) IX-G GUNIKA SANDHYA  
Vice-Captain (Boy) IX-C AYUSH CHANDRA  

CHANDRAGUPTA  HOUSE  :

     
Captain  (Girl) XII-D ADITI DAHAL  
Captain  (Boy) XI-D PRATEEK MISHRA  
Vice-Captain (Girl) IX-A SIMRAN SINGH  
Vice-Captain (Boy) IX-G NIKHIL KUMAR  

KANISHKA  HOUSE  :

     
Captain (Girl) XI-B SNEHA SINHA  
Captain  (Boy) XII-D HARSH KAPIL  
Vice-Captain (Girl) IX-B AYUSHI SINGH  
Vice-Captain (Boy) IX-G NAMAN BHASKAR  

SIDDHARTHA  HOUSE  :

     
Captain (Girl) X-G GARGI SINGH  
Captain (Boy) XI-C YASH  
Vice-Captain (Girl) IX-B JIYA SINGH  
Vice-Captain (Boy) IX-F AFFAN EKRAM  
       
(a) Prefects   attached to Principal XII-B MUSKAN ASHOKA
IX-G SHIVANSH ANAND CHANDRAGUPTA
(b) Prefects   attached to Vice-Principal XI-A A.R.PURU CHANDRAGUPTA
IX-G SONALIKA UPADHAYAY SIDDHARTHA

                      

 

 

 

(Col. Prem Prakash, SM (Retd.))         (Ms. Manisha Sinha)    
Principal        Vice-Principal      

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

                     

                            RADIANT INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL, PATNA

                                        PREFECTORIAL BOARD - 2017-18

                                                             Final List


                             

 

Sl. No.

Name of Students

Class/Sec

Post

House

1

Devveer Singh

12D

Head Boy

Blue

2

Prerna Singh

12B

Head Girl

Blue

3

Ritik Raj

11D

Deputy Head Boy

Yellow

4

Shreya

11C

Deputy Head Girl

Yellow

5

Muskan Singh

11B

Discipline Captain (girl)

 

6

Ayush Vats

11D

Discipline Captain (boy)

Green

7

Mridul

11B

Captain Ethics(boy)

Yellow

8

Shrawani

11B

Captain Ethics(girl)

Yellow

9

Sanskriti

10F

Captain Sports(girl)

Yellow

10

Anubhav

11A

Captain Sports(boy)

Yellow

11

Riya Ranjan

9G

Vice- Captain Sports(girl)

Blue

12

Animesh kumar

9B

Vice- Captain Sports(boy)

Green

13

Pragya Kashyap

9G

Cultural Captain (girl)

Yellow

14

Tushar Nayan Singh

10E

Cultural Captain(boy)

Blue

15

Aarav Arya

10C

Cultural Vice-Captain(boy)

Yellow

16

Saumya

9F

Cultural Vice-Captain (girl)

Yellow

17

Ravisha

11B

Captain(girl)

Yellow

18

Apurv Yash

11C

Captain(boy)

Yellow

19

Nishi kumari

9 C

 Vice- Captain (girl)

Yellow

20

Archit Anand

9D

 Vice- Captain(boy)

Yellow

21

Arjit Kumar

11A

Captain(boy)

Red

22

Aditi Dahal

11C

Captain(girl)

Red

23

Aditya Raj Anand

9A

 Vice- Captain(boy)

Red

24

Bhuvi Kshatriya

9B

 Vice- Captain (girl)

Red

25

Namee Bhargav

10F

Captain(girl)

Green

26

Akshat Agarwal

10E

Captain(boy)

Green

27

Sanya Shree

9A

 Vice- Captain (girl)

Green

28

Sahil Kumar

9A

 Vice- Captain(boy)

Green

29

Sakshi Priya

11B

Captain(girl)

Blue

30

Atul Anand

11C

Captain(boy)

Blue

31

Lakshya

9F

 Vice- Captain(boy)

Blue

32

Somya Roy

9A

 Vice- Captain (girl)

Blue

33

Kritika Kalra

12C

Prefect attached to Principal

Red

34

Rishabh Vats

11B

Prefect attached to Principal

Blue

35

Dhawal Bhaskar

9F

Prefect attached to VP Activity (boy)

Red

36

Vaibhav Shrivastava

9D

Prefect attached to VP Activity (boy)

Blue

37

Arayan Araya

9A

Prefect attached to VP Academic (boy)

Red

38

Shashwat Krishna

9B

Prefect attached to VP  Academic (boy)

Blue

 

(Col. Prem Prakash, SM (Retd.))

Principal

 

(Ms. Sujata Sinha)

Vice Principal

Activity& International Programme

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

STUDENT COUNCIL  2016-17

HEAD GIRL                                                              :SOBIA FATIMA (XII D)

HEAD BOY                                                               :PRASOON KUMAR (XII D)

DY.HEAD GIRL                                                       :SHRISTY (XI B)

DY.HEAD BOY                                                        :DEVVEER SINGH (XI C)

CAPTAIN (SPORTS) (GIRL)                                   :ANANYA VINAMARA (XI C)

CAPTAIN (SPORTS) (BOY)                                    :ANKIT KUMAR SINGH (X A)

VICE-CAPTAIN (SPORTS) (GIRL)                        :NIDHI KUMARI (IX E)

VICE-CAPTAIN (SPORTS)(BOY)                          :SAMEER RAJ (IX A)

CAPTAIN (CCA) (GIRL)                                         :VISHAKHA (XI D)

CAPTAIN (CCA) (BOY)                                          :SAGAR SINGH (X E)

VICE-CAPTAIN (CCA) (GIRL)                              :PALLAVI KUMARI (IX F)

VICE-CAPTAIN (CCA) (BOY)                               :PRASAST SINGH (IX E)

 

ASHOKA HOUSE:

CAPTAIN(GIRL)                                                      :AAKRITI KUMARI (XI D)

CAPTAIN(BOY)                                                       :ATUL ANNAND (X D)

VICE-CAPTAIN (GIRL)                                          :TUSTHI ARCHIKA (IX B)

VICE-CAPTAIN (BOY)                                           :ANKUR SUMAN (IX C)

 

KANISHKA HOUSE:

CAPTAIN(GIRL)                                                      :RAJTARNGINI SINGH (XI B)

CAPTAIN(BOY)                                                       :AYUSH VATS (X E)

VICE-CAPTAIN (GIRL)                                          :SNEHA SINHA (IX A)

VICE-CAPTAIN (BOY)                                           :SHUBH KUMAR (IX F)

 

SIDDHARTHA HOUSE:

CAPTAIN(GIRL)                                                      : KOMAL MISHRA (X E)

CAPTAIN(BOY)                                                       :VIVEK KUMAR SINGH (X C)

VICE-CAPTAIN (GIRL)                                          : ALKA NIDHI (IX B)

VICE-CAPTAIN (BOY)                                           :TUSHAR NAYAN(IX E)

 

CHANDRAGUPTA HOUSE:

CAPTAIN(GIRL)                                                      :RIDDHI FITKIRIWALA (X A)

CAPTAIN(BOY)                                                       :ANIMESH KASHYAP (XII E)

VICE-CAPTAIN (GIRL)                                          :VAISHNAVI (IX B)

VICE-CAPTAIN (BOY)                                           :PRIYANSHU (IX C)

SCHOOL PREFECT CLASS WISE:

VI A                                                                            : MD.ARHAM TANVEER

VI B                                                                            : AYUSH ANAND

VI C                                                                            : SHRISTHI TRIPATHI

VI D                                                                            : VANSH RAJ

VI E                                                                            : RISHUBH PANDEY

VI F                                                                            : SHREYA BHATTACHARYA

VI G                                                                            :HARSHIT RAJ

VII A                                                                          : JYA SINGH

VII B                                                                          : HARSH VIRAJ

VII C                                                                          : SARAH

VII D                                                                          :ZOYA AKHTAR

VII E                                                                           : GUNIKA SADHYA

VII F                                                                           : KUSHAN SINGH

VII G                                                                          : AYUSH MAAN

VIII A                                                                         : SANYA SHREE

VIII B                                                                         : MAYANK ROY

VIII C                                                                         : LAKSHYA

VIII D                                                                         : SAUMYA

VIII E                                                                         : GARGI SINGH

VIII F                                                                         : RAJ SHEKHAR

VIII G                                                                         : NIKITA RAMAN

IX A                                                                            : HARSHIKA RANJAN

IX B                                                                            : PREET

IX C                                                                            : PRIYANSHU

IX D                                                                            : NISHITA SINGH

IX E                                                                            : DANIYA DEV

IX F                                                                            : SHRIYA SHREE

 

PREFECT ATTACHED TO VICE-PRINCIPAL (ACADEMICS & ADMINISTRATION)

1.      AKSHAT AGRAWAL (IX E)

2.      SANSKRITI (IX F)

PREFECT ATTACHED TO VICE-PRINCIPAL  (ACTIVITIES & INTERNATIONAL PROGRAMS)

1.      SHUBHAM RAJ (X B)

2.      NIDHI KUMARI (IX F)

PREFECT ATTACHED TO PRINCIPAL

1.      SYED FAHAD (XI A)

2.      SIDDHATRI MATHUR(XI)